EDWARD EUGENE HARPER

FBI TEN MOST WANTED FUGITIVE

UNLAWFUL FLIGHT TO AVOID PROSECUTION
CONSPIRACY TO COMMIT SEXUAL BATTERY,
CHILD FONDLING, SEXUAL BATTERY

Photograph taken prior to 1994
Photograph taken in 1994
Photograph age progressed in 2008

Aliases: Edward E. Harper, Ed E. Harper, Ed Harper, Eddie Eugene Trimue, Eddie Harper, Eddie Eugene Harper, Edward Eugene Trimue, Ed Harmon, Edward Trimue

DESCRIPTION

Date of Birth Used: March 1, 1946
Place of Birth: New Mexico
Hair: Gray/Brown
Eyes: Hazel
Height: 5’10”
Complexion: Medium
Weight: 165 pounds
Sex: Male
Build: Medium
Race: White
Occupations: Semi-Truck Driver, Mechanic, Forklift Driver, Ranch Handler
Nationality: American
Scars and Marks: None known
Remarks: Harper reportedly subscribed to Sovereign Citizen ideology and claimed to be a member of the Montana Freemen, a group involved in domestic terrorism activities. He has family ties to Arkansas and may have lived and worked in Wyoming and Montana.

CAUTION

EDWARD EUGENE HARPER IS WANTED FOR HIS ALLEGED INVOLVEMENT IN SEXUAL BEHAVIOR WITH TWO GIRLS, AGES 3 AND 8, IN MISSISSIPPI. THE GIRLS LIVED NEAR HARPER AND REPORTEDLY VISITED HIM AT HIS HOME. HARPER WAS CHARGED WITH SEX CRIMES AND ARRESTED. HARPER WAS RELEASED ON BOND, BUT HE FAILED TO APPEAR FOR A COURT HEARING IN 1994, AND HIS BOND WAS REVOKED.

REWARD

The FBI is offering a reward of up to $100,000 for information leading directly to the arrest of Edward Eugene Harper.

CONSIDERED DANGEROUS

IF YOU HAVE ANY INFORMATION CONCERNING THIS PERSON, PLEASE CONTACT YOUR LOCAL FBI OFFICE OR THE NEAREST U.S. EMBASSY OR CONSULATE.

Published in: on November 30, 2008 at 5:58 pm  Leave a Comment  

The URI to TrackBack this entry is: https://vigilantantis.wordpress.com/2008/11/30/edward-eugene-harper/trackback/

RSS feed for comments on this post.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: